KIDSZONE

Where are They? 2006/7

Where to find SOME OF YOUR FAVOURITE POP and TV Stars

Full Details can be found in our diary

 

Since we started this list two years ago, the categories have grown and grown which has made it very difficult to decide which programmes get featured and which do not. In the interests of making this year a little bit easier, we shall feature the following programmes/areas independently:-

 

BIG BROTHER / THE X FACTOR / EASTENDERS / CORONATION STREET / DOCTOR WHO & TORCHWOOD / EMMERDALE / HOME AND AWAY / NEIGHBOURS / THE BILL / BROOKSIDE / HOLLYOAKS / BAD GIRLS / MUSIC / FILMS / CHILDREN'S TELEVISION / PERSONALITIES AND MISCELLANEOUS

 

Please don't take offence at the classifications or where your favourite celebrities are listed, we're trying to cover all areas and make it easy for everyone to find where people are performing.

 

If you see someone we've missed, please email Simon direct - we're only human!

 

Craig Philips

Southsea

Winner of BB1

Cameron Stout

Glasgow

Winner of BB4

Kemal

Torquay and Runcorn

BB6

Paul Ferguson aka Bubble

Sheringham

BB2

Spencer Smith

Blackburn

BB3

 

 

 

Chico

Brighton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jill Halfpenny (Kate) -

Newcastle

Kacey Ainsworth (Little Mo) -

Milton Keynes

 

 

Letitia Dean (Sharon Watts)

Northampton

Richard Elis (Huw) -

Basingstoke

Andrew Lynford (Simon) -

Catford

Leslie Grantham (Dirty Den)

Plymouth

Carly Hillman (Nicci De Marco) - Shrewsbury

Sophie Lawrence (Diane Butcher) -

High Wycombe

John Altman (Nick Cotton) -

Canterbury

Sid Owen (Ricky Butcher) -

St Albans

 

Also Bad Girls

Mark Wingett (Mike)

Aylesbury

Also The Bill

Carol Harrison (Louise)

Tunbridge Wells

Marc Bannerman (Gianni Di Marco)

Gravesend

Shaun Williamson (Barry Evans) -

Weston-Super-Mare

Michael Greco (Beppe Di Marco)

Chatham

 

Anita Dobson (Angie Watts) -

Ipswich

Leila Birch (Teresa De Marco) -

Edmonton

Shana Swash (Demi Miller) -

Maidstone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shobna Gulati (Sunita)

Birmingham

John Savident (Fred Elliot)

Manchester

Suranne Jones (Karen)

Manchester

Vicky Entwistle (Janice Battersby)

Stoke

Ken Morley (Reg Holdsworth)

Rhyl

Adam Rickett

Norwich

Pauline Fleming (Penny)

Billingham

Eric Potts (Diggory Compton)

Glasgow

Kevin Kennedy (Curly Watts)

Southport

Susie Blake (Bev)

Liverpool

Sean Wilson (Martin Platt)

Weymouth

Stephen Beckett (Dr Matt Ramsden)

Crawley

Denise Welch (Natalie)

Darlington

Sherrie Hewson (Maureen)

Sheffield

Also Crossroads and Emmerdale

Thomas Craig (Tommy Harris)

Bournemouth

 

Iain Rogerson (Harry Flagg)

Rhyl

 

Mina Anwar (Ravinder)

Derby

Also Thin Blue Line & The Bill

Bradley Walsh (Danny)

Milton Keynes

Amanda Barrie (Alma)

Canterbury

Sue Jenkins (Gloria Todd)

Ashton-under-Lyme

Bill Ward (Charlie Stubbs)

Salford

Casey Lee Jolleys (Orchid)

Salford

Ian Redford (Keith Appleyard)

Camberley

Susie Blake (Bev)

Liverpool

Roy Barraclough (Alec)

Liverpool

   

 

 

 

Sylvester McCoy

Reading

John Barrowman

Cardiff

Frazer Hines

Peterborough

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa Riley

Southsea

Jeff Hordley

Bromley

Gary Turner

Basingstoke

Stuart Wade

Torquay and Runcorn

Dale Meeks

Grimsby

Freya Copeland

Bromley

Leah Bracknell

Crewe

Brian Hibbard

Newport

Nicola Wheeler

Halifax

Cleveland Campbell

Salford

Frazer Hines

Peterborough

Emma Atkins

Stafford

Edward Baker-Duly

Bournemouth

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anne Charleston (Madge)

Bournemouth

 

Lucinda Cowen (Melanie)

- Durham

Richard Grieve (Sam)

- Catford

 

Dan O'Connor (Ned)

- Aberdeen

Mark Little (Joe)

- Swansea

Patrick Harvey (Connor O'Neill)

Worthing

Craig McLachlan (Henry)

- Southampton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ray Meagher (Alf) - Blackpool

 Lynne McGranger (Irene) - Hastings

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Wingett (Jim Carver)

Aylesbury

Also Eastenders

Tony Scannell (Ted Roach)

Malvern

Stefan Booth (Jamie Nash)

Stevenage

Bernie Nolan

(Sheelagh Murphy)

Croydon

 

 

 

 

Claire Sweeney

Nottingham

Michael Starke

Runcorn

Also The Royal

Sue Jenkins

Ashton-under-Lyme

Dean Sullivan

Stafford

Danny McCall

Liverpool

     

 

Jack Ellis

Belfast

Sid Owen

St Albans

 

Also Eastenders

Helen Fraser

Sheffield

Victoria Bush

Porthcawl

Nicole Faraday

Peterborough

     

 

CHILDREN'S TELEVISION

Aston Merrygold

Belfast

 

Dani Harmer

Crawley

The Chuckle Brothers Plymouth

Matt Baker

Llandudno

Laura Evans

Northampton

Polly Parsons

St Albans

 

Kassia Haddad

Basingstoke

Kirsten O'Brien

Hayes

 

Dave Benson Philips

Malvern

 

Chris Jarvis

Tunbridge Wells

Mark Speight

Broxbourne

Chris Corcoran

Porthcawl

Jacqueline Boatswain

Redhill

Jez Edwards

Weston-Super-Mare

Anna Kumble

Weston-Super-Mare

Stephen Mulhern

Bromley

Julie Wilson Nimmo

Glasgow

Laura Hamilton

Milton Keynes

Sarah-Jane Honeywell

Wimbledon

Sophie McDonnell

Hastings

Simon Grant

Runcorn and Torquay

Kate Heavenor

Southport

Gabrielle Bradshaw

Leatherhead

Kacey Barnfield

Peterborough

Sooty and Sweep

Ipswich

Mark Curry

Horsham

Chris Perry-Metcalfe

Liverpool

Basil Brush

Nottingham

Peter Duncan

Poole

(also directs Oxford)

Engie Benjy

Shrewsbury

 

Ben Hanson

Peterborough

Christopher Pizzey

Sheffield

The Patton Brothers

Carlisle

Alex Sheldon

Blackburn

Chris Crookall

St. Helens

Liam Dolan

Kilmarnock

Edward Baker-Duly

Bournemouth

Miles Jupp

London

   

 

MISCELLANEOUS AND PERSONALITIES

James Mackenzie

Aberdeen

Raven

Joyce Falconer

Aberdeen

River City

Brian Conley

Birmingham

Billy Pearce

Bradford

Joe Pasquale

Bristol

The Krankies

Darlington

Jim Davidson

Dartford

Nigel Havers

High Wycombe

Julian Clary

Northampton

Linda Lusardi

Plymouth

Sam Kane

Plymouth

Paul Nicholas

Southend

Cannon and Ball

Southend

Ben Richards

Southend

Lesley Joseph

Wolverhampton

Don Maclean

Wolverhampton

Ruth Madoc

Bath

Diane Youdale

Grimsby

Andy Collins

Hayes

Sarah Thomas

Hayes

Lisa Goddard

Malvern

Su Pollard

Mansfield

Anna Karen

Rhyl

Tom Owen

Sheffield

Lucinda Rhodes Flaherty

Broxbourne

Linda Robson

Catford

Gary Wilmot

Derby

David Griffin

Redditch

Peter Simon

Redhill

Denise Nolan

Redhill

Wayne Sleep

Rickmansworth

Nikki Kelly

Telford

Mike McLean

Bognor Regis

Gerard Kelly

Glasgow

Justin Moorhouse

Manchester

Phoenix Nights

Aled Jones

Richmond

Sue Holderness

Richmond

John Challis

Richmond

Jonathan Wilkes

Stoke on Trent

Bobby Davro

Wimbledon

Susan Hampshire

Woking

Patrick Duffy

Woking

Paul Zerdin

Woking

Tony Adams

Southsea

Syd Little

Runcorn

Jimmy Cricket

Lichfield

Isla St Clair

Newport

Jeffrey Holland

Truro

Amanda Barrie

Canterbury

Stephanie Beacham

Guildford

Paul Hendy

Guildford

Georgina Bouzova

Croydon

Duncan Norvelle

Skegness

Darren Day

Billingham

Stu 'Crush a Grape' Francis

Bolton

Leanne Dobinson

Windsor

Juliette Kaplan

Buxton

Louise English

High Wycombe

Michael Fenton Stevens

Cambridge

Julie Buckfield

Cambridge

Norman Pace

Eastbourne

Keith Harris and Orville

Fareham

Roger Lloyd-Pack

London

Martin Daniels

Newark

Christopher Biggins

Nottingham

Paul Shane

Peterborough

Sue Hodge

Peterborough

Bobby Crush

Poole

Brian Cant

Poole

Vicki Michelle

Stockport

Kim Hartman

Stockport

Arthur Bostrom

Stafford

Marti Webb

Windsor

Melvyn Hayes

Worthing

Sam Kelly

London

Phil Walker

Blackburn

Henry Winkler aka The Fonz

Wimbledon

Bernie Clifton

Windsor

 

Ken Kercheval

Southampton

Emma Gilmour

Reading

Jade Lezar

Kilmarnock

River City

Ron Moody

Welsh Tour - A Christmas Carol

Helena Blackman

Leicester

Michael Barrymore

Aberdeen & Sunderland

Susie Blake

Liverpool

Roy Barraclough

Liverpool

Briony Price

Sittingbourne

 

 

FILMS

Chris Rankin (Percy Weasley)

Porthcawl

Warwick Davies

(Professor Flitwick)

Manchester

Roger Lloyd-Pack

(Barty Crouch)

London

 

 

MUSIC

Ian 'H' Watkins

Preston

Lee Brennan

Derby

Toyah Wilcox

Brighton

Sheila Ferguson

Stevenage

Kelle Bryan

Catford

Chico

Brighton

Carolynne Good

Stoke

Brian Hibbard

Newport

Isla St Clair

Newport

Bernie Nolan

Croydon

Shane Lynch

Ashton-under-Lyme

Kim Gee

Carlisle

Sonia

Horsham

Bobby Crush

Poole

Marti Webb

Windsor

Lorna Luft

Southampton

Celena Cherry

Luton

     

 

 

 

Kate Baines

Grimsby

Andy Newton Lee

Blackpool

Richard Calkin

Tunbridge Wells

Bernard Latham

Porthcawl

Jemma Keys

Crewe

Stefan Booth

Stevenage

Henry Luxemburg

Buxton

Julie Buckfield

Cambridge

Christina Bailey

Liverpool

Suzanne Collins

New Brighton

Simon James Cole

Peterborough

Kathryn George

Rochdale

Matt Milburn

Sittingbourne

Kate McEnery

Stafford

   

This page was last updated 16th November 2006

Free JavaScripts provided by The JavaScript Source