Performance Diary - Pantomime Dates and Details 2001/2

These listings now include further information from the Christmas Listings in published 6th December 2001.

Venue

Production

Click on image to enlarge

Cast Details Dates
His Majesty's Theatre, Aberdeen Cinderella

handbill

Jansen Spencer, Stu Francis, Billy Riddoch, Nigel Ellacott and Peter Robbins, Joyce Falconer, L.A. Johnson, Duncan Breeze, Leighanne Philips, Shelley Clark, Nazalee Keyani, Jenny Turner, Ben Hand, Matt Robinson and The Aberdeen Academy 6th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
The Churchill, Bromley Peter Pan

handbill

Paul Nicholas, Julie Buckfield, Kim Smith, Carol Ball, Lucy Morgans, Caroline Deverill, Natasha Jayetileke, Nicky Mullens, Amy Mason, Sian Jones, Janine Craig, Edwin Ray, Stuart Rogers, The Acromaniacs and the Debbie Fyffe School 13th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
Grand Opera House, Belfast Aladdin

handbill

Lisa Riley, May McFettridge, Clive Webb,  Danny Adams, Bennett Andrews, Jon De Ville, Shelley Ottway, Hadrian Delacey, AJ Lewis, Doe Ingram, Jodi Crump, Jemma Goode, Donna Marie Derby, Gordon Sharp, Dennis Victory, David Richardson, Joe McMurray and The McMaster School 30th Nov '01 - 19th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Brighton Peter Pan

handbill

Michaela Strachan, Derek Griffiths, Lolly, Joanne Good, Devena Perera, Beth Humphries, Joe Smith, Tony Adams and The Acromaniacs 13th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
Alhambra, Bradford Snow White

handbill

Amanda Barrie, Billy Pearce, Anji Kreft, Kathryn Rooney, John Tearney, Colin Roberts, Nik Martin, Big Mick, Michael Cabeiero, Phil Searle, Jimmy Vee, Jason Thomkins, Steve Haze, Audrey Wilson, Sasha Ely, Alison Higgins, Andrea Kwiatowska, Helen Rymer, Danny Murphy, Daniel Baines, Jean-Michael N'Guyen, Geoff McDaid and Sara Packham Studios 14th Dec '01 - 2nd Feb '02
Hippodrome, Birmingham Dick Whittington

handbill

Brian Conley, Anna Brecon, Don Maclean, Craig Turner, The Simmons Brothers, Luke Baxter, Rachel Spry, Kilimanjaro Acrobats, Jenny Bowen, Olivia Pickering, Helen Norton, Stephanie Bron, Laura Kelly, Kirsty Wright, David Lee, Aaron Piper, Remy Martyn, Ivan De Freitas, Michale Laidler, Nunzio Lombardo and the Birmingham Stage School 21st Dec '01 - 24th Feb '02
New Theatre, Cardiff Snow White

handbill

Linda Lusardi, Sam Kane, Emma Hignett, Vicki Lee-Taylor & Sooty, Powys & Jones, Lauren Adams, Pete Mandell, Brian Wheeler, John Ghavam, Nicky Reed, Carig Salisbury, Kevin Hudson, Willy Evans, Sarah-Jane Andrews, Lorraine Bright, Catherine Fitzpatrick, Jennie Donnachie, Luke Halifax, Gareth Derrick and Olive Guppy Olivettes 15th Dec '01 - 26th Jan '02
The Hawth, Crawley Jack and the Beanstalk

handbill

Dan Paris, Leslie Lawton, Emma Louise Graham, Steven Serlin, Richard Moody, Karen Barnes, Mark Reeves, Daniel Tanner, Peter Martindale, Alison Spencer, Nancy Lucas, Heathfield School of Dancing and Roshe School 14th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Civic Theatre, Darlington Aladdin

handbill

The Chuckle Brothers, Alan Meadows, Katie Costello, Nathan Zorchak, The Patton Brothers, Melodie Scales, Andrea Dickinson, Karen Lorraine Dellaway, Joanne Utteridge, Katie Turner, Simon Barnum, Simon Curtain, Rachel Tiffany and Joanne Banks 5th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
Kings Theatre, Edinburgh Peter Pan

handbill

Gerard Kelly, Andy Gray, Grant Stott, Gail Watson, Juliet Cadzow, Katy Fleet, Alexandria Montgomery, The Acromaniacs, Ngo Ngofa, Jill Beveridge, Katie Carne, Melanie Kinley, Manal Nassar, Chris Houston and Edinburgh Dance Academy 1st Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
The Swan, High Wycombe Peter Pan

handbill

Leslie Grantham, Joe Pasquale, Sara Hillier, Linda Newport, Joanna Forest, Hayley Miller, Sara Grodentz, The Acromaniacs, Sarah St George, Clare Honour, Rachel Dorado, Natalie Kourpa, Darren Lee, Tony Tansey and Jackie Palmer School 13th Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
North Wales Theatre, Llandudno Dick Whittington

handbill

Su Pollard, Paul Danan, Christopher Howell, Sam Penney, Suzy Bastone, Peter Chapman, Barry Hester, Paddy Greene, Justin Webb, Paul Hemming, Charlie Bull, Ellie Beaumont, Michael John French, Andrew Gray and Pearl Shaw School 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Milton Keynes Theatre Cinderella

handbill

Bobby Davro, Melinda Messenger, David Morton, Brian Godfrey, Melanie Marshall, Dawson Chance, Kavana, Michael Cotton, Trevor Marshall, Jayne Martin, Alison Deacon, Danielle Louise Harley, Melanie Iddon, David Otton, Philip Conley, Mark John Richardson, Andrew Hunt, Myra Tiffin and Postman Pat 13th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Newcastle Upon Tyne Jack and the Beanstalk

handbill

Denise Welch, Norman Bowler, Judy Buxton, Jeffrey Holland, Fogwell Flax, Deborah Winn, Chris McGlade, Kelly Clayton, Sarah Dunning, Gemma Gleave, Joanna Taylor, Martin Nielsen, Brent Hosegood and the Marron Stage School  12th Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Nottingham Aladdin

handbill

Cannon & Ball, Tricia Penrose, Sooty, Maurice Thorogood, Michael Sharvell-Martin, Peter Piper, Fiona Wade, Lynda Radford, Andrea Baylee, James Welch, Melanie Orchard, Christina Chong, Hayley Reed, Steven Butler, Stephen Webb and Central Stage School 6th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Plymouth Snow White

handbill

Britt Ekland, Danny La Rue, Dave Benson Phillips, Rhodri Williams, Emily Trebicki, Danielle Smith, David Langham, George Appleby, Malcolm Dixon, Melanie Dixon, Erwin Leenaerts, Mark Lisle, Pip Matthews, Robert O'Donnell, Laura Greer, Christina Pensiero, Maxine Bowers, Kate Pomfret, Sonny Hymas, Mark Wilshire, Chris Stanton, Aaron Francis and the Theatre Royal Babes. 7th Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
The Hexagon, Reading Aladdin

handbill

Kulvinder Ghir, Nick Weir, Geoffrey Davies, Sophia Thierins, Howard Coggins, Nicolas Maude, Ian Royce, Matt Stirling, Penni Tovey, Nicola Farmer, Sophie Reynolds, Daniel Munn, Nathan James and the Jeannine Greville School 10th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Richmond Cinderella

handbill

Julian Clary, Frankie Castro, Kev Orkian, Suzanne David, Tom Ashton, David Hill, Tony Jackson, Derren Nesbitt, Ian Gledhill, Postman Pat, Bonnie Parker, Helen Soraya, Lucy Meggit, Sandra Bersanelli, Matthew Firth, Daniel Chamberlain and the Young Set 13th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
Regent Theatre, Stoke on Trent Dick Whittington

handbill

Russ Abbot, Bobby Bennett, Sally Taylor, Jim Davies, Louise Stones, Emily Shaw, Trevor Littledale, Ben Totty, Suzannah Lucy, Tamsin Horton, Melissa Marshall, Donna Dickins, Matthew Smith, Stuart Chaffer and the Staffordshire Youth Theatre 13th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Cliffs Pavilion, Southend Dick Whittington

handbill

Hale & Pace, Clive Rowe, Richard Caulkin, Hilary O'Neil, Peter Holmes, Sophie Joyce, Neil Gore, Kelly Stapler, Rachel Slater and the Kenyan Warriors 15th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
St Albans Arena Wizard of Oz

handbill

James McCourt, Nikki Kelly, Tim Laurenti, Sean Needham, Bobbie Chatt, Sarah Jane Buckley, Tony Kemp, Ernie Almond, Rhea Davies, Donna Marie Longhurst, Kevin Perry, Ryan Waters and the Marguerita Hoare School 19th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Grand Theatre, Swansea Peter Pan

handbill

John Challis, Mike Doyle, Dora Bryan, Kevin Johns, Jenna Lee James, Vicki Randall, Bonnie Spencer, The Acromaniacs, Rhoda Montemayor, Anna G Jansson, Kristen Lee Warren, Angela Moody, Louise Osbourne, David Campbell and Dean J Ellis 14th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
The New Victoria Theatre, Woking Aladdin

handbill

Gary Wilmot, John Inman, Russ Kane, Vanessa Feltz, Phil Corbitt, The Acromaniacs, Luisa Cusano, Robert Traynor, Omar F Okai, Malcolm Lord, Gemma Whitelam, Frances Wedge, Lucy Anne Adcock, Victoria Hinde, Alexander Jessop, Simon Karaiskos, Tim Matley, Anthony Cranwell and the Julie-Sianne School 13th Dec '01 - 27th Jan '02
The Wimbledon Theatre Jack and the Beanstalk

handbill

Shane Richie, Casey Lee Jolleys, Allan Stewart, Geoffrey Hayes, Sadie Nine, Gary Sharkey, Stratfield Turgis, Jake Richie, Kate Ryan, Dawn Collinge, Lorett Pearce Jones, Sam Jordan, Mark Aaron, Matthew Hudson, Nic Ineson, Richard Peakman and the Young Set 7th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
The Grand, Wolverhampton Goldilocks and The 3 Bears

handbill

Frank Bruno,  Richard Cadell & Sooty, Sophie Lawrence, Charlie Cairoli, Robin Askwith, Malcolm Boyden, William Shrew, Emma Tweed, Debbie Ann Greenwell, Leon Hazlewood, Lee Crowley, Andrew Williams, Jason Webb, Laura Bruce, Natasha Khamjani, Melanie Barton, Fleur Davison and the Classic Academy 13th Dec '01 - 10th Feb '02

Sound Business Limited (formally Effective Productions)

Venue Production Cast Details Dates
The Mayflower, Southampton Dick Whittington Jim Davidson, Victor Spinetti, Roger Kitter, Kate Ritchie, John Lyons, John Virgo, Dave Kristian, Alan Morley, The Acroloons, Wanda Harper, Clare Bloxham, Simone Spiteri, Annette Harry, Alanna Louise Redman, Kayti Clarke, Marinelle Poelingoer, Anton Winmill, Nathan Cushing, Jane Kennedy, the Sandy Beck School of Dancing and Fantasie en noir  14th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
The Opera House, Manchester Aladdin Sherrie Hewson, Tim Vincent, Shovell, Richard De Vere & Schnorbitz, Gail McKenna, Lea Kristensen, Bob Wooding, Bobby Dazzler, Basil Soper, Joanna Lee Martin, Phillipa Lee, Charlotte Searle, Sophie Jakubowska, Rebekah Everett, Natasha Hutchinson, Lewis Butler, Michael Wareing, Larc Lawlor, Rik Anderson and The Roly Polys  21st Dec '01 - 27th Jan '02
The Empire Theatre, Sunderland Peter Pan Brian Blessed, Hildegard Neil, Kirsten O'Brien, Carl Johns, The Acraloons, Ian Stuart Robertson, Oliver Roll, Duncan MacInnes, Michael Everest, Michael Imerson, Ian Edwards, Hayley Sephton, Simon Schofield, Christopher Gage, Rebecca Sharratt, Abigail Rosser, Caroline Lester, Lydia Scott, Laura Gallagher, Jonathan Fitzgerald, Alan Byland and Graeme Smith 21st Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
The Derngate, Northampton Snow White Anita Dobson, Danielle Nicholls, Kenny Baker, Barnaby, Ken Gibson, David Redgrave, Tim Churchill, Trevor Jones, Albert Wilkinson, Ben Goffe, Mark Sealey, Tony Cooper, John Pedrick, Jo Boase, Kerry Smith, Kelly Trout, Elizabeth Schmit, Katie Ward, Maria Ward, Danny Coates and Anthony Traheam 14th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
The Orchard, Dartford Snow White Letitia Dean, Susan Maughan, Andy Ford, Bryan Burdon, Stephen Dean, Martin Ball, Emma Hardy, Alan C Bennett, Raymond Griffiths, David Vear, Edwin Alofs, Rusty Goffe, Terence Weijnschenk, Max Anin, Alexis Caley, Lesley Bloxham, Claire Troth, Barry Griffith, Stephen Walker, Ben Vize, Lee Eakins and the Frances Cooper School of Dance and Theatre Arts 7th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon Cinderella Darren Day, Stephen Mulhern, Mr Blobby, Mark Two & Simon Bashford, Christie Goddard, Gareth Owen, Peter Whitfield, Christina Thornton, Jacqui Lemmens, Eva Bianco, Adele Vellacot, Jennifer Amison, Nicky Stuart, Katrina Flavell, Aaron Lissimore, Nathan Clarke, Bright Sparkes Babes and Luckens Shetland Ponies 14th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02

UK Productions Ltd

Venue Production Cast Details Dates
The Pavilion, Bournemouth Dick Whittington Wayne Sleep, Sid Owen, Anna Karen, Rik Gaynor, Natalie Cole, Harry Dickman, Barry Daniels, Karen Roberts and Mike Jerome 15th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Bath Aladdin Chris Harris, Richard McCourt, Des Coleman,  Jon Monie, Anna Williamson, Larry Dann, Sarah Louise Day and The Dorothy Coleburn School of Dance 13th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl Aladdin Deborah McAndrew, Tony Scannell, Richard Ellis, Kimberly Dunbar, Charles Burden, Rob Malone, Veronique Spiteri, Gay Harris Dancers and the North Wales School of Dancing 14th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Grand Theatre, Blackpool Cinderella Ruth Madoc, Tom Owen, Mark Homer, Philippa Healy, Bobbie Kent & Jamie Morris, Amira Matthews and Karen Holmes 12th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Festival Theatre, Malvern Cinderella Marti Webb, Nicholas Smith, Chris Jarvis, Sophia Thierens, Mark Squires & Stevie Marc, Susan Hallam-Wright and Catie Marie Entwistle 12th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Palace Theatre, Mansfield Babes in the Wood Ken Morley, Juliette Kaplan, Alex Lovell, Shaun Curry, Lisa Bottomore, Steve Walls, Matthew Linus Hunt and Martyn James 10th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02

Kevin Wood Productions

Venue Production Cast Details Dates
Gordon Craig, Stevenage Dick Whittington Peter Duncan, Jez Edwards, Phillip Madoc, Sophie Martin, Lynette McMorrough, Jonathan Owen and Scott St Martyn 30th Nov '01 - 27th Jan '02
Marlowe, Canterbury Aladdin Colin Baker, Daniel Macpherson, Paul Hendy, Dave Lee, Gemma Harris, Phil Holden and Eric Potts 6th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford Snow White Kate O'Mara, Gorden Kaye, Tony Howes, Carrie Netting, Warwick Davies, Neil Ditte, Sally-Ann Hitchcock, Ken Dangerfield, Hayley Burroughs, Karen Anderson, Samantha Burroughs, Peter Burroughs, Aimee Holden, Keijo J Salmela, Alan Bradshaw, Mark Uhre, Shimi Guttman, Caroline Kieff, Leanne Harwood and Sorelle Marsh 14th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
De La Warr Pavilion, Bexhill The Wizard of Oz Justin Giles, Anthony Houghton, Susan Humphris, Andrew Jeffers, Stephen McGlynn, Mark C Pollard, Eleni Tsielepsis and Camilla Westmoor 14th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02

Paul Holman Associates

Venue Production Cast Details Dates
Spa Theatre, Bridlington Dick Whittington Mike Grady, Nutty Neil Wheatley, Jason Francis, Stephen David, Peter Warrick, Debbie Chapman, Miles Anthony, Tim Bruce, Sarah Binder, The Star Puppets and the Collette Tyler School of Dance 17th Dec '01 - 7th Jan '02
Grand Pavilion, Porthcawl Snow White Gabrielle Glaister, Simon Gross, Steve Heather, Nigel Wild, Vicki Reid, Carlton Gronow, The Renleah Experience, Michael Mayes, The Gloria Hill Smith School of Dance and Fantaisie En Noir 22nd Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Harlequin, Redhill Peter Pan Michael Melia, Wink Taylor, The Acraloons, Lewis Rae, Helen Viner-Slater, Helen Jeckells, Drew Hudson, Joel Kein, Charlie Culham, Darren Haddrell, Kris Horrigan, Steen Young, Chris MacDonnell, Geoff Gilder, Simon Robinson, Ben Joslin, Grant Buckley, William Lagden, Thomas Morgan, Jonathan Riordan, Jack Conway, Joseph Sheridan and Thomas Bishop 12th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Watersmeet Theatre, Rickmansworth Jack and the Beanstalk Frazer Hines, Peter John, Sean Cook, Amanda Burdett, David Bradshawe, Ed Littlewood, Nick Cooper, Rosie Jenkins, The Star Puppets and the Children from the Maria Anderson Studios 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Oakengates, Telford Jack and the Beanstalk Nigel Pivaro, Terry Gleed, Brian Tracey, David Williams, Lyndy Rowsell, Amanda Holt, Jim Whelan, Peter McCrohon, Isi Nimmo, the Carmichael School of Dance and The Star Puppets 21st Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Secombe Theatre, Sutton Cinderella Colin Ridgewell, Darrock & Howe, Johnny Barrs, Vicki Carr, Matthew Ramsbottom, Andre Paul Gaffney,  Neil Patrick, Emma Fredericks, Rupert The Bear, George Gold's Platinum Ponies and The Dorris Holford Stage School 12th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Playhouse, Western-Super-Mare Jack and the Beanstalk Antonio Fargas, Paul Moriaty, Katy Reeves, Paul Burling, Douglas Mounce, Joanne Pullen, Chris Thatcher, Chelsey Lewis, Victoria Simpson, Naomi Wilson, Adam Boland, Peter McPherson, Stephanie Harrow, Kerrie Hunt, Sarah Milne, Wendy Sinclair, Claire Blachford, Kelly Hardcastle, Lucy Clarke, Charlotte Davis, Olivia Lewin, Lydia Neary, Natasha Roberts, Florence Roulson, Rebecca Simpson, Sasja Tarrant, Robyn Hind, Gemma Hudson, Laura Jackson, Lowri Medlock, Chloe Sharkey, Jenna Stark, Rebecca Stark and Rebecca Watkins 17th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Camberley Theatre (formerly the ArtsLink) Beauty and the Beast Lee Cornes, Chris Harley, Carly Tancredi, Christopher Hackett,  Donna Donovan,  Benjamin Langley, Andrew Johns, Daniel Wellard, Sarah Booth, Lucy Bowditch, Kelly Mace, Louise Mason, Tiffany Royal, Emily Sams, Claire Samuel,  Leanne Smith, Carina Watson and the  Lorna Timms Dance School 14th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02

Paul Hammond Productions

Venue Production Cast Details Dates
Central Theatre, Chatham Peter Pan Brendan McKensy, Jonathan Guy Lewis, Des Ballard, Leilani, Rob Forknall, David Karl, Nicola Holmes and Noddy 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Hazlitt Theatre, Maidstone Jack & The Beanstalk Leonard Fenton, Adam Brackenborough, Colin White and Pingu 30th Nov '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Stag, Sevenoaks Cinderella Josephine Clark, Russell Floyd, Jody Baldwin, Reggie Mental, Pat Marsh & Tim Bartholomew, Charlie Chalk, Charlotte Marshall, Nicky Wheeler and The Starlight Ponies 15th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Pavilion, Worthing Cinderella Sally Morton, Kevin Duala, Marcel Bracks, Connie Creighton, Cedric Monarch, JJ & Martin Fairs and Pingu 14th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Ferneham Hall, Fareham Snow White Judy Nunn, Isla St Clair, Shep Wooley, Spencer Kelly, Matt Slack, Sheep Woolley and Noddy 19th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Cresset, Peterborough Cinderella Gary Starr, Oliver Elmidoro, Laura Pittson, Kevin Lawrence, Gareth E. Jones, Andy Greaves & Lewis, Hayley Jane Langwith and Noddy 20th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Victoria Theatre, Halifax Peter Pan Paul Shane, Andrew Hayden-Smith, Ian Reddington, Elisa Hilton, Matt Cain, Brian Weston and Gemma Shane 18th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
White Rock Theatre, Hastings Snow White Bradley Walsh, Tyna Perry and Caroline Burgon  19th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Wilde Theatre, Bracknell Cinderella Mark Clegg, Sarah Bond, Toni-Sue Burley, Nathan Morris, Gary Starr, Matt Hodgson, Kester Lewis and Carl Patrick Morris  28th Nov '01 - 5th Jan '02

Spillers Pantomimes Limited

Venue Production Cast Details Dates
Epsom Playhouse, Surrey Jack and the Beanstalk Rick Bowers, Roman Marek, Justine Balmer, Ian Marr, Philip Armstrong, Trevor Cleaves, Tabitha Wilds, Lisa Jayn Dancers and Juveniles 21st Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Woodville Halls Theatre, Gravesend Beauty and the Beast Julia G Addison, Mark Lawson, Bertie Pearce, Guy Pascall, Phil Haze, Debbie Agnew, Ronnie Toms, Bev Berridge, Lisa Jayn Gordon, Alan Burkitt, Laura Catley, Suzanne Crawley, Abbie Jouxson, Joseph Prouse, Claire Toms and Corletts Characters 19th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Civic Theatre, Rotherham Snow White & the 7 Dwarfs Daniel Pape, Tessa Hatts, David Jonathan, Tony Rudd, Vicky Chandler, James Harris, Rebecca Ennis, Emily Huddleston, Simon Turner, Jacob Capener, Erica Gately, Sophie Lawson, Heather Holden, Olympia Enos-Konyot, Mauric Widdop, Laura Robertson, Amy Williams, Jennifer Hall, Ashley White, Warren Kennett, Charlotte Bates and Postman Pat  12th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Plowright Theatre, Scunthorpe Aladdin and his Magical Lamp Naughty Nigel Harvey, Kate Richards, Des Hegarty, Leroy Johnson, Lynne-Marie Haslam, Kevin Wheeler, Richard Mullins, Alyx Ennis, Kerry Jane Partington and Ben & Sox 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Music Hall, Shrewsbury Snow White & the 7 Dwarfs Joanne McIntosh, Jeremy Turner-Welch, David Wainwright, Sarah Aveling, Jasper & Jones, Kate Watson, Lee Wainwright, Nicola Arber, Sally Bemrose, Natalie Maplesden and Postman Pat 5th Dec - 31st Dec '01
Theatre Royal, Wakefield Mother Goose David Rumelle, Andy Pelos, Helen Snow, Philip Clayton Smith, Ian Gee, Barry Crossley, Katie Ashby, Gemma Fink, Tom Mellor, Chris Southgate, Hayley Startup, Joanna Jarvis, Kerry Webster, Catherine Alba, Charlotte Clayton, Charlotte Day, Lucy Higgins, Joanna Mitchell, Bethan Tyerman, Rebecca Woodhead, Rebecca World, Autumn Blakey, Charlotte Blyth, Kelsie Breary, Catryn Foster, Victoria Fothergilo, Laura Hinchcliffe, Charlotte Senior and Natalie Sigsworth 6th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Pavilion Theatre, Weymouth Peter Pan Lizzy McPhee, Andy Fleming, Mark Sell, Tracy Lyle, David Hargreave, Scott King, Vicki Sparkes, Kirst McGivern, Stevie J Taylor, James Leigh, Philip Marriott and Laurie Blair 19th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02

The Hiss and Boo Company Limited

Venue Production Cast Details Dates
Queens Theatre, Barnstaple Sleeping Beauty Doctor Evadne Hinge & Dame Hilda Bracket, Terry Frisch, Tony Gleave, Nichola Lagan, Paula Kingsnorth, Christopher Pizzey, Ray C. Davis, Annie Leete, Lucy Mellow and Jamie Trowell 16th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Greenwich Theatre Jack and the Beanstalk Ian Adams, John Barr, Rebecca Sarker, Ian Reddington, Kirsty Smith, Daniel Louard, Robert Gray, Vivienne McMaster, Sara Crathorne and Alexander Hannah 1st Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Hall for Cornwall, Truro Aladdin Richard Alan, Steve Barclay, Rolande Beurge, Graham Bill, Butler & Brown, Jane Deane, Rebecca Grant, Lou Gyton, Mike Holden, Emma Lloyd, Dee-Tails, Lorraine Taylor and Rick Wakeman 14th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
The Playhouse, Whitley Bay   Hansel and Gretel Chris Batten, Rachel Bavidge, Stephen Chance, ChloŽ Mostyn, Matt Pinches and Jack Reid 17th - 23rd Dec '01
The Theatre Royal, Winchester The Snow Queen Catherine Gill, Catherine Greenhalgh, Tony Holtham, Griff Mellhuish, Sarah Perugia, ZoŽ Street and Daniel Woodhouse 26th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02

 

Other Production Companies and In-House Productions

Venue Production Cast Details Dates
The Coliseum, Abedare Cinderella Owen Money, Ieuan Rhys, Phylip Harries, Frank Vickery, Keli Marie and Fireman Sam 30th Nov - 8th Dec '01
Aberdeen Arts Centre Babes in the Wood   6th - 22nd Dec '01
Princes Theatre, Aldershot Jack and the Beanstalk Bodger & Badger, Ricky & Robert, Specky the Dog, Mark Fallon, Simon Howe, Andy Cunningham, David Horne, Melanie Nichola and Bryn Lucas 15th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Civic Centre Theatre, Aylesbury Jack and the Beanstalk Cheryl Baker, Brian Cant, Mike Nolan, Arthur Bostrom and Chris Blumer 15th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Thameside Hippodrome, Ashton-Under-Lyme Cinderella Stuart Wade, Tonicha Jeronimo, Jonathan Dutton, Richard Westcott, Richard Cawley, Fred Fielder and Filipa Jeronimo  12th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Gaiety Theatre, Ayr Jack and the Beanstalk Dean Park, Julie Coombe, Russel Lane, John MacIssaac, Graham McGregor, Michael Quinn, Kathleen Carr and Julie Coombe 30th Nov '01 - 12th Jan '02
Watermill, Bagnor Cinderella and the Enchanted Slipper Mike Afford, Michael Howcroft, Rebecca Jackson, Karen Mann and Charlotte Roach 30th Nov '01 - 12th Jan '02
The Bull, Barnet Snow White Sarah Toogood, Martin Doyle, Rebecca Simmons, Katie Lewis, Daniel Smith, Ryan Varga Clarke, Sarah Reed, Melissa Phelps and Daniel George 8th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
The Anvil, Basingstoke Mother Goose Keith Chegwin, Christopher Lillicrap, Andrea Martin, Tim Hudson, Paul Tate, Nicola Lloyd, Suzie Chard and the Waltzing Waters 15th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Lyric Theatre, Belfast Red Riding Hood Brenda Brooks, Kevin Hynes, Mary McNally, Karl O'Neill and Stephen Swift 30th Nov '01 - 5th Jan '02
Waterfront Hall, Belfast Jack and the Beanstalk Gerard McCarthy, Kelly Brown, William Caulfield, Christina Nelson, Olivia Nash, Sean Kearns, Conleth Kane, Zara Vance, Patrick Caulfield and Bronaragh Taggart 4th Dec '01 - 11th Jan '02
Forum, Billingham Cinderella Timmy Mallet, Neville King, Judie McCourt, Jo-Anne Knowles, Vicky Hawkins, Van Buren, Curley Carter, Gina Millington, Rachel Wild and Justine Kavanagh 8th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Crescent Theatre, Birmingham Cinderella   12th - 26th Jan '02
The Rhodes Centre, Bishops Stortford Cinderella Kathy Hipperson, Tom Lowe, Drew McKenzie, Anthony Osborne, Peter Holland, Rebecca Oliver and the Graham School of Dance 20th - 26th Dec '01
King Georges Hall, Blackburn Dick Whittington Ian Oswald, Ashley Morton, Phil Walker, Sally Naden, Frankie Whittle, Conrad Turner, Nikita Scott, Tatiana Jarkova, Nikki Alexander, Ben Russell, Joe Hartford, Caroline Renno, Eve Headley, Caroline Kennedy, Anya Willis and Suzanne Lines 15th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Blackpool Tower Circus Robinson Crusoe   1st Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Blackwood Miners Institute Cinderella Owen Money, Ieuan Rhys, Phylip Harries, Frank Vickery, Keli Marie and Fireman Sam 10th Dec - 30th Dec '01
Albert Halls, Bolton Aladdin and his Wonderful Lamp Paul Crone, Bernard Wrigley, Derek Yelding, Paul Fairclough, Michelle Fildes, Tam Ryan, Andrew Oldham, Mervyn Francis, Sam Lane, Vicky Collier, Visage and Lofty the Lion 30th Nov '01 - 6th Jan '02
Butlins, Bognor Regis Dick Whittington Steve Jolly, Sarah Rouse, Paul Topham, Jane Summer, Tony Prince, Ryan O'Neill, Matthew Williams, Mel Heppenstall and Syd Francis 24th Dec '01 - 1st Jan '02
Blackfriars Arts Centre, Boston Jack and the Beanstalk Simon Yaxley, Winnie Clarke, Catherine Grace, Helen Moffitt, Jon Adamson, Angharad Jones, Tim Fitzhigham, Duncan Johnson and the Allen School of Dance 8th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Brentwood Theatre Robin Hood   10th - 29th Dec '01
Redgrave Theatre, Bristol Dick Whittington   15th Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Bristol The Wizard of Oz Emily Pithon, Peter Gallagher, Michael Roberts, Jimmy Johnston, Kathryn Akin, Mark Buffery and Lara J West until 2nd Feb '02
Theatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds The Sleeping Beauty Jamie Anderson, Glyn Dilley, Tim Freeman, Rachel Gaffin, Tony Greenlaw, Jennifer Higgins, Claire Machin, James Nickerson, Lucy Victory, Jay Worthy, Lucy Byford, Harriet Grimes, Ross Offord, Eloise Burnett, Sophie Hurren, Emily Bloomfield, Sarah Jane Lynch, Sophie Hickmott, Emily Barber, Emma Shackleton, Nicola Hart, Anna Murray, Samantha Farrance, Andrew Marwood, Bethan Herlihy, Stacy Wilson, Joanna Herlihy, Jo Laidler, Laura Herlihy, Emily Barber, Rachel Johns and Matthew Turner 7th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Opera House, Buxton Dick Whittington Shobu Kapoor, Stirling Rodger,  Keith Drinkel, Mark Graydon, James Morley, Mark Doherty and Graham Lappin 15th Dec '01 - 1st Jan '02
Cambridge Arts Theatre Dick Whittington Christopher Biggins, Michael Kirk, Camilla Simpson, Kate Coyston, Simon Fielding, Michelle Grant, Audrey Palmer and Ian Sanders 14th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Prince of Wales Centre, Cannock Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Anne Nolan, Amy Nolan, Matthew Townshend, John Hickey, Mark Wilkes and Ellie Sprack 26th - 31st Dec '01
Sands Centre, Carlisle Aladdin Sarah Thomas, Elizabeth O'Grady, Donald Scott, Mike Charlton, Emma Vieceli, Helen Teasdale, Andrew Ruddick and Michael Harrison 19th - 30th Dec '01
Civic Theatre, Chelmsford Puss in Boots Sylvia Carson, Zach Vanderfelt, Laura Taylor, Guy Chinery, Bruce Mann, Neil Bull, James Horne, Zoe Marie Vigus and Lionel Chilcott 8th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Everyman, Cheltenham Cinderella Glynn Sweet, Ged McKenna, Roger McKern, Angie Bain, Chris Garner, Robin Pirongs, Rhona Scott-Black and Kim Baker 29th Nov '01 - 12th Jan '02
The New Elgiva, Chesham Beauty and the Beast Glyn Kerslake, Terry Molloy, Emma Kerslake, Malcolm McFee, Johnny McGee, Fiona Bruce, Mark Hayden and Giles Stoakley 7th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Pomegranate Theatre, Chesterfield Jack and the Beanstalk Bobby Knutt, Gregory Donaldson and Charlotte McDonagh 15th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Chipping Norton Theatre Beauty and the Beast Keith Merrill, Richard Winch, Claire Vousden, Denise Kennedy, Clare Kinson, Phil Rose, Sean Buckley and Matthew Newman 29th Nov '01 - 12th Jan '02
Mercury Theatre, Colchester Jack and the Beanstalk Roger Delves-Broughton, Peter Shorey, Tim Treslove, Donna-Cheri Boland, Jenni Bowden, Dominic Colchester, Tina Gray, Claire Humphrey, Seth Jee, Stephen Ley, Fabiano Martell, Charlie Morgan, Charlene Robertson and Ian Simms 14th Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
Municipal Hall, Colne Aladdin and his Magic Lamp George Critchley, Maureen Nolan, Tim Pope, Arnie Breen, Terry Ashe, Lynette Creane, Gail Rowe, Dominic Walker, Chris Peskett and Stevie Smallwood 4th - 20th Jan '02
Belgrade Theatre, Coventry Dick Whittington Andy Hockley, Katy Stephens, Adam Shaw, Michael Royce, Natasha Springer, Lynn Whitehead and Fine Time Fontaine 4th Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
Lyceum Theatre, Crewe Cinderella Keith Harris (with Orville and Cuddles), Stephen James King, Jack Douglas, The Lavelles, Vivien Russell and Anne Marie Davies 7th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Congress Theatre, Cwmbran Cinderella Owen Money, Ieuan Rhys, Phylip Harries, Frank Vickery, Keli Marie and Fireman Sam 18th - 24th Feb '02
The Derby Playhouse Jack and the Beanstalk Pete Dunwell, Rebecca Stokes, John Jardine, Nick Haverson, Frank Ellis, Andy Brady, Helen Anker and Penny-Belle Fowler 27th Nov '01 - 19th Jan '02
Millennium Forum, Derry Cinderella   6th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Civic Theatre, Doncaster Snow White The Grumbleweeds, Merri Gallon, Nazene Langfield, Lee Jones, Nick George, Caroline Barrett, Brian Dury, Dave Law Jnr., the Rita Proctor Teensteppers and the Amershall Theatre School Juveniles 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Gaiety, Dublin Snow White Treasa Meegan, Rebecca Smith, Mick Lally, Alan Smyth, Richie Hayes and David O'Meara 6th Dec '01 - 3rd Feb '02
Dundee Repertory Theatre Puss in Boots Andrew Clark, Susan Harrison, Rodney Matthew, Keith Fleming, Meg Fraser, Frances Thorburn, John Buick and Irene Macdougall 30th Nov '01 - 5th Jan '02
Carnegie Hall, Dunfermline Aladdin Mary Riggins, Simon Weir, John Hannibal, Sandy Nelson, Chloe Foston, Alyson Orr, Lawrie McNicol and Christopher McLaughlin 7th - 24th Dec '01
Devonshire Park Theatre, Eastbourne Aladdin Bonnie Langford, Ian Good, Guy Siner, Robert Dallas, Gavin Lee, Gina Murray and Tim Goodman 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Millfield Theatre, Edmonton Jack and the Beanstalk Troy Titus Adams, Carole Cleveland, Mark Monero, Tucker, Rodger Bremble and Peter Shreeves 6th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Northcott Theatre, Exeter Cinderella Zoe Ann Brown, Steve Bennett, Darryl Clark, Katie Kingsley, Gerry Hinks, Debra Michaels, Richard Pocock and Amy Rhiannon Worth 13th Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
The Eye Theatre, Eye Jack and the Beanstalk Richard Mainwaring, Liesl Wickins, Rhain Gwyn, John Danbury and Philip Simon 21st Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Kings Theatre, Glasgow Babes in the Wood Elaine C. Smith, Katherine Igoe, George Drennan, Ronnie McCann, Mark Cox, Tom McGovern, Paul Riley, Barry Hunter, Victoria Collins, Scott Collins, Anna Aitkin, Fiona Buckmaster, Drew Wingate and Scott Fletcher 6th Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
Pavilion Theatre, Glasgow Aladdin

Show Website

The Krankies, Christian, Derek Lord, Gary Hollywood, Jackie Farrell, Johnny Laff and Deborah Alexander Young 29th Nov '01 - 26th Jan '02
Tron Theatre, Glasgow Beauty and the Beast Kirsten McLean, Julie Duncanson, Finlay Welsh and Peter Collins 3rd Dec '01 - 29th Dec '01
Pavilion, Gorleston Jack and the Beanstalk Steve Ace, Mike Wallis, Emma-Clare, Gavin Dean, Felicity Rowan, Monty the Dog, Mandy and Carla 23rd Dec '01 - 1st Jan '02
Guildhall Arts Centre, Grantham Aladdin Douglas Gorin, Dan Hogwarth, Kara Hinton, Matthew Bird, Paul Chantry, Debbie Swain, Dave Short, Gareth Parsons and Kelly Jenns 21st Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Thameside Theatre, Grays Snow White & the 7 Dwarfs Damian Williams 13th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Auditorium, Grimsby Peter Pan Alvin Stardust, Martin Daniels, Diane Youdale, Jacqueline Wilson, Julie Paton, Jim Colclough and Ian Moor 12th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith Aladdin: An Arabian Night Out Hayley Carmichael, Paul Hunter, Javier Marzan, Rick Katz, Erika Poole and Natasha Gordon 30th Nov '01 - 12th Jan '02
Playhouse, Harlow Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood Craig Stevens, Becki Sheppard, Charlie Fletcher, Jim Thompson, Trovy Ings, John Middleton, Curtis Pring, Charlie Babs, Jade Travers, Philip Dale, Anne-Marie Cannon, Lee Pace, Nathan Stickley, Danny Gleeson, Stevie Doherty, Rick Munns, Carlie Taverner, John Utting, Kirsty Chivers, Michael Doe, Matthew Truman and Jamie Anderson 13th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Harrogate Theatre Babes in the Wood Deborah Bouchard, Howard Chadwick, Sarah Desmond, Christian McKay, Alan McMahon, Tim Steadman and Edward York until 12th Jan '02
Town Hall Arts Centre, Haverhill Cinderella   27th - 29th Dec '01
Beck, Hayes Dick Whittington Elisha Gazdowicz, Ryan Maloney, Hugo Myatt, Tweedy & Alexis, Ruth Carr, John Brenner, Wendy Brackley and Marty Swift 14th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Dacorum Theatre, Hemel Hempstead Aladdin and his Wonderful Lamp

picture/info

Darren Johnston, Jamie Greaves, Scott Neal, Carly Hillman, Brian Croucher, Sean Oliver, Jon Castiglia, Elaine Ashby, Margaret De'ath, Mark Farrington, Emma Marie Hollings and Michael Pratt 19th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Concordia Theatre, Hinckley Puss in Boots   9th Jan - 2nd Feb '02
Queens Theatre, Hornchurch Jack and the Beanstalk Nick Wilton, Wendy Morgan, Jim Bywater, Richard Dax, Georgina Field, Justine Koos and Dougal Lee 1st Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
Horsham Arts Centre Peter Pan Terrence Hardiman, Michael Tudor Barnes, Jean Rogers, Ellis Kerkhoven, Amanda Kernot, Jo Martell, Dan Wright, Richard Greenway, Alex Birchmore and Adam Manning 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Hull Truck Theatre Beauty and the Beast Nick Lane and Fiona Wass until 22nd Dec '02
New Theatre, Hull Babes in the Wood Little & Large, Peter Thorne, Richard Swerrun, Emma Stace, Samantha Rowlands, Jarad Morgan, Jim Brooks, Pat Swales, Claire Butler, Suzanne Howlett, Rita Proctor Dancers, Skelton-Hooper Starlets, Val Rood and Paul Mellors 14th Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
Princess Theatre, Hunstanton Jack and the Beanstalk Keith Hopkins, Emma Bentley, Verona Chard, Paul Carpenter, Lucy Crane, James Thurston, Ashley-Emile Theatre Dance School 8th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Kenneth More Theatre, Ilford Sleeping Beauty Andrew Ryan, Natalie Cleverley, Loraine Porter, Robert Quarry, Michael Magnet, Lee Bright, Claire Harvey, Claire Cunliffe,  Teddy French, Gemma Brady and Owen Smith 20th Dec '01 - 2nd Feb '02
Eden Court, Inverness Aladdin Mark McDonnell, Derek Munn, Cameron Jack, Shonagh Fraser, Tich McCooey, Douglas Russell, Phill Poston, Crawford Logan and Emma Clayton 6th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich Cinderella - The Rock 'n' Roll Party Panto Ally Holmes, Dean Maynard, Ian Connington, Ben Fox, Alison Harding, David Dinnell, Wendy Parkin, Kraig Thomber, Harry Myers and John Bannister 6th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Theatre By the Lake, Keswick The Wizard of Oz Patirck Bridgman, Morgan George, Lane Green, Garrie Harvey, Corinna Powlesland, Joanne Redman, Simeon Truby and Adam Zane until 19th Jan '02
Palace, Kilmarnock Aladdin Gwyneth Guthrie, Laz Denning, Mark Edwards, Iain Gouck, Jimmy Nairn, Karen Logan, Victor Kennedy and Douglas Sannachan until 5th Jan '02
Adam Smith Theatre, Kirkcaldy Sleeping Beauty Alan McHugh, Graham Crammond, Jessica Turner, Shalonne Lee, Abigail Reeve, Shonagh Price, Adam Moore, Jonathan Ball, Becky Wallace and Lyndsay Jameson 7th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Royal Spa Centre, Leamington Spa Robin Hood and Babes in the Wood Nick Cochrane, Emma Louise Williams, Ian Moore, Alan Rothwell, Alison Ball, Jack Edwards, Alana Maher, Adrian Catch and Pattison Theatre Arts Dancers 20th Dec '01 - 7th Jan '02
City Varieties, Leeds Jack and the Beanstalk Michael Hobbs, Matthew Daines, Susy Kane, Lucy-Jo Hudson, Shelley O'Horan, Louise Sharp and Gordon Kane 12th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Civic Theatre, Leeds Aladdin Chris Fox, Mark Baylin, Liz Maher, James English, Glynn Mills, Geoffrey Ellerker, Jill Kent, Zoe Walton Pantomime Dancers and Foxcubs 8th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Grand Theatre & Opera House, Leeds Peter Pan Alvin Stardust, Martin Daniels, Diane Youdale, Jacqueline Wilson, Julie Paton, Jim Colclough and Ian Moor 8th - 19th Jan '02
Haymarket Theatre, Leicester Peter Pan Simon Greiff, Veronica Hart, Craig Purnell, Karen Edwards, Jax Williams, Greg Pichery, Clare Holmes, Patience Aboiralor, Craig Armstrong, Michael Connor, Richard Curto, Anna Harmsworth, Lee Marriner, Elliot Nixon, Sean Parkins, Lynsey Platts, John Trakos, Craig Turbyfield, Oliver Watton and Adam Woodhouse 30th Nov '01 - 26th Jan '02
The Broadway Theatre, Lewisham Snow White Mark Speight, Vicki Michelle, Graham Richards and Ward Allen & Roger the Dog 17th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Lincoln Jack and the Beanstalk Andrew Lyndford, Glenda McKay, Sue Hodge, Howard Leader, Nasty Nick Bateman, Stephanie Dooley and Nick Bayly 19th Dec '01 - 27th Jan '02
The Royal Court, Liverpool Dick Whittington Mickey Starke, Danny McCall, Herbert of Liverpool, Roger Phillips, Darren Middleton, Claire Flynn, Zara Pierce, Sylvie Gatrill, Chantelle Joseph and Mickey Finn 21st Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Cochrane Theatre, London Cinderella Jane Nash, Eric MacLennan, Simon Thomson, Eve Alexander, Marva Alexander, Ben Bennett, Sophie Duval, Ben Stock and Luke Stoneham 11th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
The Players Theatre, London Aladdin - The Wonderful Scamp   29th Nov '01 - 10th Feb '02
Shaw Theatre, London Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Amanda Redington, Ian Williams, Paul McCready, Jessica Robinson, Robbie Dee, Patric Kearns, Natalie Summers, Lily Worcester, Charlotte Campbell, Gemma Suleyman, Katie Gibson, Danny Jacobs, Hannah Trafford, Charlotte Goffin, Kunal Patel, Micha Simms, Jamie Nichols, Rheanne Murray, Alice Kingsnorth, Lauren Hill, Ashley Beattie, Katie Grace, Emma Green, Kirsty Swain, Scott Campbell, Ian Stroya, Helen Jenner, Ricky Loftus, Jasmine Sellings, Tara Louise Smith, Jason Brewster, Sarah Mackey, Melissa Woods and Natalie Woods 7th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Westminster Theatre, London 

(Mountview Theatre School)

Cinderella Rebecca Bainbridge, David Barrett, John Blythe, Stuart Burt, Louise Clayton, James Hutchinson, Robyn Isaac, Rachel Johnson, Brian McCann, Rebecca McKinnis, Elena-Faith Stevenson, Dean Stobbart, Darryn Watkins, Craig Whiteley, Emma Westhead, Sarah Wilson,  8th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Town Hall, Loughborough Jack and the Beanstalk   13th - 31st Dec '01
Library Theatre, Manchester Beauty and the Beast Jessica Radcliffe, Douglas Rankine, Emma Stansfield, Giles New, Simon Coury, Anna Sawa, Georgina Lamb and Ross Fountain until 19th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Margate Babes in the Wood Barry Bethal, Philippa Vince, Laura Dickinson, Sami Arrafa, Michael Cannon, Dancers from the Tivoli School of Performing Arts 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Melton Theatre, Melton Mowbray Cinderella   24th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Middlesborough Theatre Dick Whittington Barbara Hatwell, Mike Burns, Peter Armitage, Matthew Davies, Lisa Jane Williams, Derek Lewis, Catherine Allen, Benjamin Jackson, Rachel Thornton, Trudy Allport, James Cross, International Mosaics and the Thornton Dancers & Juveniles 6th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Civic Centre, Middleton Robin Hood and The Babes in the Wood Nick Cochrane, Emma Louise Williams, Ian Moore, Alan Rothwell, Alison Ball, Jack Edwards, Alana Maher, Adrian Catch and Pattison Theatre Arts Dancers 30th Nov - 9th Dec '01
Torch Theatre, Milford Haven Jack and the Beanstalk Craig Rogan, Garry Lake, Karin Diamond, Lee Mengo, Tonya Smith and Jon Atkins 27th Nov - 29th Dec '01
Butlins, Minehead Cinderella Nicola-Marie, Mark Pheasant, Chris Queen, Taylor Murphy, Sarah Hellyer, Andy Steed, Michael Fordred and Andrew Cameron 24th Dec '01 - 1st Jan '02
Clwyd Theatr Cymru, Mold Jack and the Beanstalk Maria Carrigan, Paul Dallison, Matt Devereaux, Martin George, Anthony Hunt, Simon Jessop, Kelly Morris, Adam Randall, Max Rubin and Leonard Webster 30th Nov '01 - 19th Jan '02
Motherwell Theatre Aladdin Tony Roper, Gary Denis, Odette Clark, Karina Wright, Michael Mackenzie and James Macanernie until 5th Jan '02
Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh Sleeping Beauty Katrina Bryan, Tracey Robertson, Estrid Barton, James Bryce, Gowan Calder, Alastair G Bruce, Arron Usher and Peter Grimes until 5th Jan '02
Oakwood's, Narberth Robinson Crusoe Adam Daye, Gary Rawlings, Paul Eastwood, Martin Ramsdin and Yvonne Lloyd until 31st Dec '01
Palace Theatre, Newark Mother Goose Richard Chandler, Eileen Pollock, Stevie Bee, Carley Stenson, Robert Laughlin, John Atterbury, Craig Squance, The Tozer Dancers & Juveniles and the Mosaic Puppets 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Floral Pavilion, New Brighton Cinderella Jonathan Morris, Eithne Brown, Karl Lornie, Joanne Birchall, Julie-Anne Hunter, Aidan Bell, Michael James, Graeme Kinniburgh, Haley Arthur, Adam Russell, The Rita Proctor Teenstoppers and the Liverpool Theatre School 21st Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Corn Exchange, Newbury Aladdin Kirsty Hoiles, Patrick Clancy, Tom Moss, Matthew Scarlett, Maria Lawson, Simon Thorp, William Hall, Clare Butler, Eliza Dewhirst, Lauren Graham, Jessica Greer, Sarah Martin, Eve Metcalf, Georgia Oldman, Mikita Pearce, Alanna Southgate, Becky Thomas, Helen Bateman, Jasmine Breakspear, Jenna Coates, Hayley Crunden, Vicky Maggs, Lizzy Richards, Becky Rowlands, Stephanie Townsend, Jade Wigmore and Rachel Windsor 4th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Opera House, Newcastle Cinderella Pam Royle, Paddy MacDee, Maxie & Mitch, Stephanie Constable and Kevin O'Keefe 13th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
The Royal, Northampton Dick Whittington Caroline Fitzgerald, Emma Barron, Vicki Hopps, Nigel Parkes-Davies, Nicholas Gasson, Nicola Ball, Charlotte Eaton, Andrew Pollard, Michael Shaw, Roger Butcher, Aimee Green, Iain McLeod, Emily Allen, Natalie Barker, Mikaela Fowkes, Lucy Gribble, Samanatha Pollitt, Victoria Yates, Charlotte Dalton, Shona Eyre, Abigail Foster, Kayleigh Meek, Billie Kay Payne and Carly Shatford 5th Dec '01 - 19th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Norwich Mother Goose Desmond Barrit, Ricky Jay, Jilly Johnson, Helen McDermot, Richard Gauntlet, Matt Rawle and Sarah-Jane Bourne 20th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
The Playhouse, Nottingham Dick Whittington Paul Gabriel, Lewis Phillips, Rebecca Little, Amanda Horlock, Rob Parry, John Gully, Julia Harrison Jones and Adrienne Lane 30th Nov '01 - 19th Jan '02
Coliseum, Oldham Jack and the Beanstalk John Elkington, Francesca Ellis, Paul Oldham, Sherry Ormerod, Conor Alexander, Paul David Gough and Claire Lever 24th Nov '01 - 19th Jan '02
The Playhouse, Oxford Mother Goose Russell Dixon, Cheryl Blaize, Marilyn Cutts, Crispin Harris, Andrew Norris, Lloyd Notice, Christopher Scott, Alison Senior, Lizzie Deane, Alison Clifford, Nick Dutton, Kevin Brewls and Helen Siveter 7th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Arts Centre, Paisley Beauty and the Beast Morag Stark, Matt Elliot, Bill Gardiner and Laura Thomson until 29th Dec '01
Perth Theatre Cinderella Caroline Brogan, Vanessa Clarke, Neil Clench, Sharon Coutanche, Kareena Dainty, Rudi Gordon, Caroline Hutton, Martyn James, Derek McGhie, Alan McPherson, Greg Powrie, Jessica Punch and Neil Gordon-Taylor 7th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Key Theatre, Peterborough Snow White Simon Bamford, Michael Cross, Vicky Ogden, Donna Steele, Sarah MacDonnell, John Carter, Jon Seal, Hayley Sanderson, Nick Thelot, Margaret March, Amy Bowles, Charlotte Cooper, Lewis Armstrong, Tom Baylem, Eleanor Bird, Rory Broughton, Lucy Bowles, Rachel Lochery, Sarah Mason, Sally Nelson, Kelsy Petrie, Tracey Penn, Hattie Shepherd, Mark Smedley, Robert Trevor, Steph Upsall, Elizabeth Watts, James Winter and Jason Winter 12th Dec '01 - 20th Jan '02
Barbican Theatre, Plymouth Cinderella   5th - 22nd Dec '01
Towngate Theatre, Poole Cinderella Lynda Baron, Michael Medwin, Russ Spencer, Matthew Rixon, Chris Hayward & David Raven, Alison Cox, Jeannie Harris and Mark Osmond 13th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Princess Royal Theatre, Port Talbot Cinderella Owen Money, Ieuan Rhys, Phylip Harries, Frank Vickery, Keli Marie and Fireman Sam 12th - 27th Jan '02
Wyllyotts Centre, Potters Bar Cinderella David Alder, Jason Jay, Sarah Wittuck and Martyn Knight 20th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Charter Theatre, Preston Aladdin Bobby Crush, David Lonsdale, Steve Royle, Janet Maher, Andrew Vincent, Sophie McDonnell, Safire and Dean Taylor 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Radlett Centre, Radlett Aladdin Nicola Emsley, Jaime Farr, Stewart Thompson, Earl Grey, Simon Aylin, Daniel Mortimer and David Beckford 18th - 30th Dec '01
The Palace, Redditch Jack and the Beanstalk Kim Hartman, Zoe Edgar, Jeff Bennett, Karen Henson, Allen Scott, John Goodrum, Lisa Thorner, Sean McNeaney, Michael Coghian, Starlight Dancers and Juveniles and the Palace Youth Theatre 10th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Majestic Theatre, Retford Aladdin   8th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Gracie Fields Theatre, Rochdale Cinderella

Show Website

Colin Meredith, Peter Alexander, Tara Daniels, Lisa Eichhorn, Giles Milan, Sara Poyzer, Russell Richardson and Lianne Sunderland 23rd Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Malting Arts Centre, St Albans Robin Hood Katie Palmer-Stevens, Clare Plested and Toby Guy Parsons 22nd - 29th Dec '01 (following a National Tour)
Theatre Royal, St Helens Aladdin Johnny Leeze, Pete Price, Andrew Golding, Adam Bowles, Leanne Campbell, Gareth Wilde, Varina Shepherd and Bob Hart 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
The Lowry Centre, Salford Sleeping Beauty Ian Casey 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Playhouse, Salisbury Mother Goose Dudley Rogers, Victoria Lugg, Dale Superville, Adele Anderson, Laura O'Day, Helen Burton, Sara Weymouth and Tim Barron 8th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Spa Theatre, Scarborough Cinderella Sarah Louise Blakeman, Dave Peters, Tony Chapman, David John, Paul Fisher, Adam North, Nicky Sweeney, Geoff Lanaway and The Rowlies Dance School 12th Dec '01 - 1st Jan '02
Shanklin Theatre, Isle of Wight Aladdin Dominic Pope, Amy Bird, James Pellow, Eltjo, Jane Morris, Traci Porter and Greg Owen until 5th Jan '02
Butlins, Skegness Aladdin Stuart Hope, Ria Scott, Ian Binstead, Ricky Harrison, Andi Elms, Emma Russell, Gordon Peters, Carl McGee and Russell Hawkins 24th Dec '01 - 1st Jan '02
Arts Complex, Solihull Aladdin Malcolm Stent, Dave Sealey, Emma Alexander, Kate Galston, Annie Witton, Denise Pitter, Kaye Turner, Terry Pearson, Robbie McNab, Marc Finn and Philip Burrows 15th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
New Empire Theatre, Southend Aladdin Drew Cameron, Ric Morgan, Leesa, Mairi McHaffie, Geoff Jukes, Kaare Silversten and Anna Fell 14th - 29th Dec '01
Southport Theatre and Floral Hall Jack and the Beanstalk Louise Emerick, Lynne McGranger, Tony Smart, Paul Critchlow, Samantha Carr, Jo Roberts and Jamie Wilson 14th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Kings Theatre, Southsea Cinderella Krista Vendy, Justin Sommerfield, Julia Burnett, Christopher Marlowe & Gary Moreline, Ace, Alan Jenkins and Bruce Green 20th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Custom House, South Shields Cinderella Ray Spencer, Bob Stott, Dale Meeks, Alexa Gibbs, Jean Southern, Neal Armstrong, Tommy the Trumpeter, David Ducasse, Shelley Lamb, Jack McBride and Donald McBride 6th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Gatehouse Theatre, Stafford Cinderella Peter Dayson, Paul Henry, Jackie Woodburne, Andrew Bibby, Sarah Hadland, Stephen Freeman, Daniel Crowder, Stephen Witney, Mr Happy and Little Miss Naughty 19th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Plaza Theatre, Stockport Aladdin Toyah Wilcox, Steven Cole, Mark Chatterton, Martin Gold, Gareth N Wyn Jones, Caroline Aslett, Steven Fawell and Naomi Slater 12th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Stratford East (London) Aladdin Brian Protheroe, Kat and Michael Bertenshaw 1st Dec '01 - 26th Jan '02
Wyvern Theatre, Swindon Cinderella Rod, Jane & Freddy, Bernie Clifton, Emma Willis, Pollyann Tanner, Paul Mead and the Tanwood Dancers 14th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Roses Theatre, Teweksbury Dick Whittington Linzi Matthews, Michael Jayes, Estelle Williams, Paul Beech, Lucy Walker, Paul Hutton, Stephen Swift, Giles Watling, Stephanie Dyer and Adam Garcia 7th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Princess Theatre, Torquay Aladdin Logan Fowler, Jaason Simmons, Leila Birch, James Crossley, Jane Omorogbe, Jon Clegg, Frank Williams, Nick Barclay, Dan Styles, Jon White, Melissa Thom and Jamie Sinclair 21st Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Park & Dare Theatre, Treorci Cinderella Owen Money, Ieuan Rhys, Phylip Harries, Frank Vickery, Keli Marie and Fireman Sam 1st - 10th Feb '02
The Assembly Rooms, Tunbridge Wells Peter Pan

www.peterpanpanto.co.uk

Craig Fairbrass, Siobhan Moore, Victoria Hay, Amy O'Neill, Graham Fawcett and Stephen Picton 19th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Parr Hall, Warrington Cinderella Sarah Louise Blakeman, Dave Peters, Tony Chapman, David John, Paul Fisher, Adam North, Nicky Sweeney, Geoff Lanaway and the Felicia Burns Theatre School 4th - 18th Jan '02
Bridge House Theatre, Warwick Sleeping Beauty Adam Schumacher, Kevin McGreevy, Rebecca Gardner, Esther Dunn and Becky Sweeney 12th - 30th Dec '01
Palace Theatre, Watford Dick Whittington Graham Hoadley, Michael Vivian, Caroline Head, Lucy Hunter-James, David Nellist, John Pennington, Louise Raven, Claire Bailey, Paul Ainsley, Kae Driscoll, Hannah Hall and Paul Bartlett 1st Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Palace Theatre, Westcliff Cinderella Simon Hepworth, Ali Lobley, Sarah Mowat, Kerry-Ann Smith, Chris Knott and Sophie Russell 29th Nov '01 - 5th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, Windsor Dick Whittington Paul Daniels, Debbie McGee, Trevor Bannister, Christopher Beeny, Louise Perry, Lyn Paul, Gary Turner, Paul De Boer, Vanessa Brierly, Shelley Cousins, Juliet Giugh, James Head, Marlon Moore, Hailey Simmonds, Zoe Sharpe, Jessica Jones, Karen Pocock and Jade Wells 5th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
The Connaught Theatre, Worthing Jack and the Beanstalk Mark Little, Melvyn Hayes, Denise Nolan, Tom Cotcher, Samantha Hughes and Rachel Cantrill 12th Dec '01 - 13th Jan '02
Forum Theatre, Wythenshaw Mother Goose Jeffery Longmore, Darren Ali, Rachel Grimshaw, Stuart Woolfenden, Debbie Margolis, Matt Healy, Jay Gaskill and Linda Jane Holmes  6th Dec '01 - 12th Jan '02
Octagon, Yeovil Jack and the Beanstalk Mike Newman Jnr, Gabrielle Bradshaw, Glen McCready, Helen Watson, Stuart Sherwin, Kerrie Calladine, Rebecca Lea, Hannah Ruddy, Janine Buck, Sam Craven-Griffiths, Glen Campbell, Claire Pouncey, Oliver Broad, the Rita Proctor Teenstoppers and the Helen Laxton Juveniles 15th Dec '01 - 5th Jan '02
Grand Opera House, York Dick Whittington Anne Charleston, Jean Fergusson, Richard Colson, Aiden J Harvey, Phil Randall, James Watt and Warren James 13th Dec '01 - 6th Jan '02
Theatre Royal, York Jack and the Beanstalk Berwick Kaler, Martin Barrass, Suzy Cooper, Joanne Heywood, David Leonard, Richard Ashton, Peter Huntley, Louise Beale, Francine Cornell, Kelly Walker, Roger Mehl, Justin Vanderhyde, Naomi Adamson, Luke Adamson, Brogan Bell, Bethany Chammiss, Nathan Gasconisaiz, Christopher Guard, Jessica Luck, Sally Penber, Laura Sherwood, Nadine Stolycia, Christine Thorpe and Christopher Wright 12th Dec '01 - 2nd Feb '02

This page was last updated 28th July 2002

Free JavaScripts provided by The JavaScript Source